You Are Here: Home» FAQs

Frequently Asked Questions

Answers

  • 1. What is a multiple entry visa for Vietnam?

    A multiple entry visa allows you to enter and exit Vietnam as many times as you want during your visa validity. You can apply for 1 month or 3 months multiple entry visa as your need.

    Back to top

  • 2. What are requirements to apply Vietnam visa online?

    In order to apply for visa online, you just need to finish your online application by filling your personal information shown in your passport that is required by Vietnam Immigration Department. And you have to ensure that your passport must be valid at least 6 months and has blank pages.

     

    For further information, please see full visa application form.

    Back to top

  • 3. Are you e-mailing visa approval letter to me?

    Yes, we are. After you finish to submit your visa application and make your payment to our service the visa approval letter will be available at our website or via your email within 2 working days (normal service), 1 working day (urgent service), or 4 working hours (super urgent service).

    Back to top

  • 4. Do I have to enter Vietnam on the exact arrival date in the application form?

    No, you do not. You can enter Vietnam on any dates between the arrival date and exit date quoted in your approval letter providing that you leave Vietnam before the exit date. Do not forget you cannot enter Vietnam before your arrival date shown in the visa approval letter.

    Back to top

  • 5. What should I note if I’m not sure about my arrival airport?

    You can make it blank since you can get stamped visa at any Vietnam International airports: Noi Bai (Hanoi), Tan Son Nhat (Hochiminh city) or Da Nang with a visa approval letter.

    Back to top